State Tournament Teams and Rosters

Congrats to Maci Morris and Camron Justice on being crowned Miss and Mr. Basketball 2015!

Region 1 – Calloway County

Coach Terry Birdsong

Roster:

15           Christian Adams Guard Fr.

52           Cole Emerson Center So.

4              Parker Adams Forward Sr.

10           Lucas Hill Guard Sr.

23           Jonah Brannon Guard So.

31           Skyler Hunter Foward Sr.

34           Isaiah Butler Forward So.

52           Payton Johnson Forward So.

3              Wade Carter Guard Sr.

40           Lofton Pigg Forward Fr.

Carson Chapman  Fr.

11           Kamden Price Guard So.

23           Jeremy Darnell Forward Fr.

22           Will Sivills Guard So.

32           Aaron Dawson Forward Fr.

12           Hunter Smith Grd/Fwd Sr.

44           Joseph Duncan Center Sr.

5              Clay Smotherman Guard Sr.

23           Logan Eastwood Guard Fr.

33           Connor Wagner Guard Sr.

Region 2 – Hopkinsville

Coach Timothy Haworth

Roster

Kevis Bryant  Fr.

21           Dontarius Parker SG So.

45           Stephen Cager PG Fr.

34           Josh Patton PG Sr.

44           Cameron Ellis C Fr.

31           Josiah Patton PG So.

5              Jordan Gary SG Sr.

35           Elijah Rawlins SF Fr.

2              LeDonald Gray  Sr.

Javea Richardson  So.

12           Nik Hatcher Guard Sr.

41           Shaveon Richardson PF Sr.

20           CJ Henangan SG So.

22           Bryce Smith SG Fr.

15           Jason Hopper SF So.

24           Djyreon Smith SF Sr.

10           Jalen Johnson PG Fr.

4              AJ Tyler SG Sr.

32           Jaqualis Matlock Forward Sr.

21           Kourtney Ware  SG Jr.

23           Jordan McGee PF Sr.

35           Ramon Wilson SF So.

Region 3 – Owensboro

Coach Rod Drake

22           Brian Acton Guard So.

15           Darion Morrow Point Guard Sr.

33           Darius Brown Forward Jr.

35           Ishawn Murphy Forward So.

10           Deonte Douglas Forward Fr.

12           Shawn Pendelton Guard Sr.

40           Gabe Fillman Forward Sr.

24           Airius Phillips Guard Sr.

20           Jacoby Harris Guard So.

21           Dylan Sanford Guard Sr.

32           Aric Holman Guard Sr.

23           Trevor Washington Guard So.

44           James Howard Forward So.

11           Rashai Wimsatt Guard Jr.

55           Justin Miller Forward/Center Sr.

Region 4 – Bowling Green

Coach DG Sherrill

Roster

25           Perry Ayers Guard Jr.

1              Johnny Peay Guard Jr.

15           Jamale Carothers Guard So.

23           Logan Riehn Gurad/Forward Sr.

14           Malik Carothers Guard Sr.

3              Justin Robinson Guard Jr.

20           Seth Chaney Forward Jr.

10           Tucker Sine Guard Sr.

11           Dane Drobocky Forward Jr.

21           Terry Taylor Forward So.

12           Trey Fant Guard/Forward Jr.

2              Deangelo Wilson Guard So.

4              Campbell Gott Guard Sr.

5              Jacob Yates Guard Jr.

13           Kyran Jones Guard/Forward So.

Region 5 – Taylor County

Coach Richard Gatewood, Jr.

Roster

32           Etienne Bastanier  Guard  Jr.

2              Cameron Morgeson  Guard  Sr.

14           Brandon Berry  Forward Sr.

24           Ezra Oliver Guard So.

35           John Chewning Center Sr.

21           Eric Quinn Forward Jr.

45           Evan Davis Center Fr.

41           Devin Rafferty Forward Jr.

20           Austin Ellis Forward Fr.

33           Jarrod Rogers Center Jr.

3              Quentin Goodin Guard Jr.

10           David Sloan Guard So.

5              Will Miller Guard Fr.

TreVon Smith  8th

30           Marcus Moore Guard Fr.

23           Austin Webster Forward Sr.

Region 6 – Doss

Coach Blair Williams

Roster

20 Nick Anderson Guard Jr.

32 Tyler Jefferson Forward, Center Sr.

5              William Brown Guard So.

10           Dajon McCarley Guard, Forward Sr.

30           Ramon Collins Forward, Center So.

25           Delvonte McCloud Forward So.

Daelyn Franklin Guard Sr.

34           Joseph Roberson Guard Fr.

Stephon Franklin  Fr.

42           Zha Cobi Stokes Forward So.

33           Dylan Gibbs Forward Sr.

2              Dujuanta Weaver Guard Sr.

24           Terrell Gray Guard, Forward Sr.

55           Michael Weaver Forward Fr.

11           Jaylon Hall Guard, Forward So.

14           Jakobe Wharton Guard Jr.

3              Laron Hargrove Forward Jr.

Region 7 – Ballard

Coach  Chris C. Renner

Roster:

14           Brian Alvey Guard Jr.

21           Jalen Perry Guard Sr.

25           Antoine Darby Guard So.

33           Jake Ramsey Forward Jr.

4              Corey Douglas Forward Sr.

32           Paul Schiavone Guard Sr.

3              Omardrick Douglas Forward Jr.

35           Nick Smith Forward So.

30           Tyrese Duncan Guard Fr.

23           Cameron Snider Guard Jr.

31           Tyron Duncan Guard Fr.

10           Dorian Tisby Forward Fr.

5              Anthony Eaves Guard Sr.

22           Jamil Wilson Guard So.

1              Sean Hammonds Forward Sr.

40           Delonta Wimberly Forward Fr.

Region 8 – Collins

Coach Chris Gaither

Roster

21           Jay Becherer  Fr.

20           Sam Harrod Guard So.

4              Richland Beckley Guard So.

1              Brent Kidwell Guard Sr.

10           Grant Clarkson Guard Jr.

33           Mark Sorrells Forward Sr.

25           Deion Cochran Guard Sr.

42           Jalen Stone Forward Jr.

32           Nick Eades Forward Fr.

23           Traejon Stone Forward Jr.

5              Jacob Feltner  Fr.

24           Jakson Test Guard Jr.

22           Nick Fort  Fr.

2              Devin Watkins Guard/Forward Sr.

34           Brandon Grasmik Forward Jr.

Region 9 – Covington Catholic

Coach Scott Ruthsatz

Roster

24           Tony Bessler Forward Sr.

22           Aiden Ruthsatz Guard Fr.

2              Max Bishop Guard So.

11           Bo Schuh Forward Sr.

15           Andy Flood Guard Jr.

14           Gunnar Schuh Guard So.

34           Will Heppler Center Jr.

33           Matthew Shumate Guard Sr.

1              Noah Lenhof Guard Jr.

5              Austin Sweeney Forward Jr.

10           Ryan Massie Guard Jr.

21           Cooper Theobald Guard Sr.

20           AJ Mayer Forward Fr.

3              Cole Vonhandorf Guard So.

23           Grant Romes Forward Sr.

44           Jake Walter Center Fr.

Region 10 – Campbell County

Coach  Aric Russell

Roster

24           Garren Bertsch Guard So.

13           Cameron Lemons Guard Jr.

12           Mike Bezold Forward, Center Jr.

3              Blake Losey Guard Sr.

22           Brett Clark Guard So.

4              Robert Marlow Guard So.

Joel Day  Fr.

10           Trent Mcgovney Guard Jr.

23           Jordan Day Guard, Forward Sr.

20           Gideon Measner Forward Jr.

32           Jake Franzen Forward Sr.

34           Joey Meinze Forward So.

44           Brad Geiman Center So.

33           Craig Neltner Center Sr.

5              Cole Hegyi Guard, Forward So.

14           Matt Wilson Center Jr.

15           Deondre Jackson Guard, Forward Sr.

11           Evan Zumwalde Guard So.

Region 11 – Lexington Catholic

Coach Brandon Salsman

Roster

35           Byron Boothe Forward Sr.

2              Donovan Morris Guard Jr.

5              Seth Cambron  Jr.

4              Joseph Ogbogu  Jr.

11           Joe Gilbert  So.

23           Zan Payne  Fr.

3              Jarod Griffin Guard Sr.

32           TC Price  Fr.

00           Jacob Hyland  So.

22           Reese Ryan Forward Sr.

45           Chris Jackson  Jr.

15           Blake Scott  So.

21           Tanner Johnson Guard Sr.

25           Max Sparkman  Fr.

14           Patrick Kelly  So.

1              Michael Talbott Guard Sr.

00           Max Lundergan  Jr.

41           Peter Whitman  So.

20           Ridge McCauley  So.

33           Ben Wicoxson  So.

Region 12

Coach Steve Adams

Roster

13           Jason Alexander Guard Fr.

21           Zach Leigh Guard Sr.

10           Chapman Bean Guard Sr.

30           Colton McGlone Guard Jr.

1              Jeremiah Bell Guard Sr.

5              Josiah Robbins Guard Jr.

3              Tristan Bell Guard Sr.

15           Nick Settles Forward Jr.

35           Will Bramel Forward Fr.

20           Jase Sharp Guard Jr.

11           Dario Delcastillo Guard Jr.

12           Bryce Sloan Guard Fr.

25           Colton Elkins Center Jr.

2              Cole Stewart Guard Jr.

4              Keagen Hinkle Guard Sr.

23           Hagen Tyler Guard Sr.

Region 13 – Williamsburg

Coach Patrick Robinson

Roster

11           Tyler Banks Center So.

21           Fred Massey Forward Sr.

2              Tanner Boggs Guard Fr.

Hunter Patrick  Fr.

Mathew Christian  Fr.

22           Alec Poore Guard Fr.

33           Garrett Faulkner Guard Sr.

10           Eric Poore Forward Sr.

0              Andrew Griffith Forward Jr.

55           Michael Rose-Creekmore Guard Sr.

14           Skyler Griffith G Sr.

12           Corey Shelton Guard Sr.

4              Hagen Hawn Guard So.

15           Darrell White Forward Fr.

Stohn Hunter  Fr.

44           Ethan Wison Forward Sr.

32           Chase Lowrie Guard Sr.

Region 14 – Knott Central

Coach BB King

Roster

23           Isaac Caudill Guard Fr.

24           Evan Hall Forward Sr.

21           Simon Christon Forward Sr.

22           Cameron Jones  8th

20           Austin Combs Guard So.

5              Camron Justice Guard Sr.

25           Chance Cornett Forward Sr.

44           Clay Nickles Forward Sr.

3              Dalton Cornett Guard So.

2              Landon Noble Guard So.

32           Justin Cornett Center, Forward Sr.

10           Andrew Shrum Guard Jr.

14           Branson Couch  8th

15           Skyler Taylor Guard So.

10           Gannon Couch  8th

1              Caleb Trent Guard So.

43           Matthew Fannin Guard So.

Region 15 – Johnson Central

Coach Tommy McKenzie

Roster

1              Dalton Adkins Guard Sr.

15           Josh Hitchcock Forward Jr.

25           Tyrese Allen Forward, Center Fr.

20           Jerry McCarty Forward Jr.

3              Braxton Blair Guard Sr.

34           Tyler Pack Center Jr.

5              Mason Blair Guard So.

2              Caleb Price Forward So.

24           Dalton Collins Forward Fr.

10           Jacob Rice Guard 8th

4              Cole Crace Guard, Forward So.

22           Patrick Rice Forward, Center Sr.

14           Austin Davis Guard So.

2              Luke Vance Guard, Forward So.

11           Steven Gound Guard Fr.

33           Cody Wheeler Forward, Center So.

21           Kyle Gullett Forward Sr.

Region 16 – Elliott County

Coach Greg Adkins

Roster

Barry Branham  So.

31           Austin Porter Guard So.

20           Tanner Dickerson Guard 8th

3              Chase Porter Guard So.

34           Gage Evans Guard 8th

5              Jonathan Sloas Guard Sr.

33           Gavin Fannin Forward Fr.

12           Korbin Spencer  Guard 8th

15           Isaiah Griffith Guard Sr.

45           Jonathan Weaver Forward Fr.

23           Landon Griffith Guard Jr.

Brandon White  So.

24           Reece Griffith Guard Jr.

25           Kobi Whitley Guard Jr.

32           Hunter Holbrook Guard Sr.

30           Kole Whitley Guard 7th

40           Collin Howell Forward Jr.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s